OEM Volkswagen Bumpers & Parts

3G8807483 - : Bumper Cover Support Rail for Volkswagen Image

Bumper Cover Support Rail

Volkswagen 3G8-807-483
$47.24
MSRP $62.99
Save $15.75
25% Off
1T0845237 - : Lift Gate Glass Bumper for Volkswagen Image

Lift Gate Glass Bumper

Volkswagen 1T0-845-237
With lane departure assist. To 09/2011. To 08/06/2017.
$5.41
MSRP $8.66
Save $3.25
37.5% Off
3CN807393 - : Bumper Cover Support Rail for Volkswagen Image

Bumper Cover Support Rail

Volkswagen 3CN-807-393
2018-23.
$41.05
MSRP $54.74
Save $13.69
25% Off
5H0807724D - : Bumper Cover Support Rail for Volkswagen Image

Bumper Cover Support Rail

Volkswagen 5H0-807-724-D
2022-24.
$39.36
MSRP $52.49
Save $13.13
25% Off
11K807185DH7J - : Bumper Cover Spacer Panel for Volkswagen Image

Bumper Cover Spacer Panel

Volkswagen 11K-807-185-D-H7J
2023, pure gray.
$105.29
MSRP $149.99
Save $44.70
29.8% Off
2GJ807483 - : Bumper Impact Bar Bracket for Volkswagen Image

Bumper Impact Bar Bracket

Volkswagen 2GJ-807-483
Mount components.
$17.11
MSRP $27.38
Save $10.27
37.5% Off
1Q0807177 - : Bumper Cover Support Rail for Volkswagen Image

Bumper Cover Support Rail

Volkswagen 1Q0-807-177
2007-11.
$17.99
MSRP $28.78
Save $10.79
37.5% Off
5GM807724C - : Bumper Cover Support Rail for Volkswagen Image

Bumper Cover Support Rail

Volkswagen 5GM-807-724-C
Cover and components. Without r, e-Golf, 2018.
$56.11
MSRP $74.82
Save $18.71
25% Off
WHT000871 - : Bumper Impact Absorber Screw for Volkswagen Image

Bumper Impact Absorber Screw

Volkswagen WHT-000-871
Sedan from 1/05, wagon 2009 only, sedan.
Backordered
1T3806909A - : Bumper Impact Bar Bracket for Volkswagen Image

Bumper Impact Bar Bracket

Volkswagen 1T3-806-909-A
Mount components.
$67.85
MSRP $96.65
Save $28.80
29.8% Off
2GJ8532129B9 - : Bumper Cover Spacer Panel for Volkswagen Image

Bumper Cover Spacer Panel

Volkswagen 2GJ-853-212-9B9
2022-24.
$23.03
MSRP $36.84
Save $13.81
37.5% Off

No results found for "bumper -hose -duct". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


How bumpers and parts protect your vehicle

A bumper is more than a cosmetic panel; it plays an important role in protecting the vehicle from impact and damage. Genuine Volkswagen bumpers are engineered to absorb shock and shield essential components behind them. When damage occurs, appearance and safety are both affected. At Shop Volkswagen Auto Parts, we make it easy to source bumpers that are designed specifically for your Volkswagen.

What bumpers and parts do

Bumpers and parts act as a barrier between the vehicle and external hazards. They reduce the severity of collisions, help maintain proper alignment of panels, and preserve the structural integrity of the frame. Genuine Volkswagen replacements ensure the fit is precise, which also helps with airflow and overall stability. Aftermarket alternatives may seem less expensive, but they often fail to provide the same level of protection or durability.

Why bumpers and parts wear down

Bumpers are exposed to parking mishaps, road debris, and weather-related wear. Even minor fender-benders can cause cracks or loosen mounting brackets. Over time, paint may chip and materials can weaken, making the bumper less effective. Choosing a genuine Volkswagen bumper provides peace of mind, while aftermarket parts are prone to misalignment and premature deterioration.

When to replace bumpers and parts

Any visible damage, rattling, or improper fit signals it is time for a replacement. Owners of the Volkswagen Jetta and the Volkswagen Atlas know the importance of having durable bumpers that match factory specifications. It is also smart to evaluate other connected items, such as the grille, which may suffer in the same incident. At Shop Volkswagen Auto Parts, we supply the genuine Volkswagen bumpers and related parts that keep vehicles looking sharp and driving securely.