OEM Volkswagen Bumpers & Parts

5C6807251A - : Bumper Impact Absorber for Volkswagen Image

Bumper Impact Absorber

Volkswagen 5C6-807-251-A
2012-14 with gli.
$110.84
MSRP $167.93
Save $57.09
34% Off
3G8807863 - : Bumper Impact Absorber for Volkswagen Image

Bumper Impact Absorber

Volkswagen 3G8-807-863
$77.21
MSRP $109.99
Save $32.78
29.8% Off
1Y0807637A - : Bumper Protection Pad for Volkswagen Image

Bumper Protection Pad

Volkswagen 1Y0-807-637-A
Convertible, 2003-05, to trunk lid. Convertible, 2006-10.
$57.74
MSRP $76.99
Save $19.25
25% Off
1K0807300 - : Bumper Cover Rivet for Volkswagen Image

Bumper Cover Rivet

Volkswagen 1K0-807-300
Wagon.
$3.04
MSRP $4.87
Save $1.83
37.6% Off
5N0807251 - : Bumper Impact Absorber for Volkswagen Image

Bumper Impact Absorber

Volkswagen 5N0-807-251
$72.48
MSRP $103.25
Save $30.77
29.8% Off
5G0805915P9B9 - : Bumper Cover Reinforcement for Volkswagen Image

Bumper Cover Reinforcement

Volkswagen 5G0-805-915-P-9B9
With r, 2018-19.
$130.89
MSRP $198.32
Save $67.43
34% Off
11A807248A - : Bumper Impact Absorber for Volkswagen Image

Bumper Impact Absorber

Volkswagen 11A-807-248-A
2021-22.
$39.36
MSRP $52.49
Save $13.13
25% Off
N90966701 - : Hood Bumper Rivet for Volkswagen Image

Hood Bumper Rivet

Volkswagen N-909-667-01
$1.18
MSRP $1.88
Save $0.70
37.2% Off
5K6810899A - : Fuel Door Bumper for Volkswagen Image

Fuel Door Bumper

Volkswagen 5K6-810-899-A
4 door. 2 door.
$21.11
MSRP $33.78
Save $12.67
37.5% Off
5GE807251B - : Bumper Impact Absorber for Volkswagen Image

Bumper Impact Absorber

Volkswagen 5GE-807-251-B
With e-Golf. With r.
$92.42
MSRP $131.65
Save $39.23
29.8% Off
1K0412303E - : Suspension Strut Bumper for Volkswagen Image

Suspension Strut Bumper

Volkswagen 1K0-412-303-E
55mm. Arteon. Without R. without e-Golf with sport suspension. Eos. With ride control.
$11.70
MSRP $18.72
Save $7.02
37.5% Off

No results found for "bumper -hose -duct". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


How bumpers and parts protect your vehicle

A bumper is more than a cosmetic panel; it plays an important role in protecting the vehicle from impact and damage. Genuine Volkswagen bumpers are engineered to absorb shock and shield essential components behind them. When damage occurs, appearance and safety are both affected. At Shop Volkswagen Auto Parts, we make it easy to source bumpers that are designed specifically for your Volkswagen.

What bumpers and parts do

Bumpers and parts act as a barrier between the vehicle and external hazards. They reduce the severity of collisions, help maintain proper alignment of panels, and preserve the structural integrity of the frame. Genuine Volkswagen replacements ensure the fit is precise, which also helps with airflow and overall stability. Aftermarket alternatives may seem less expensive, but they often fail to provide the same level of protection or durability.

Why bumpers and parts wear down

Bumpers are exposed to parking mishaps, road debris, and weather-related wear. Even minor fender-benders can cause cracks or loosen mounting brackets. Over time, paint may chip and materials can weaken, making the bumper less effective. Choosing a genuine Volkswagen bumper provides peace of mind, while aftermarket parts are prone to misalignment and premature deterioration.

When to replace bumpers and parts

Any visible damage, rattling, or improper fit signals it is time for a replacement. Owners of the Volkswagen Jetta and the Volkswagen Atlas know the importance of having durable bumpers that match factory specifications. It is also smart to evaluate other connected items, such as the grille, which may suffer in the same incident. At Shop Volkswagen Auto Parts, we supply the genuine Volkswagen bumpers and related parts that keep vehicles looking sharp and driving securely.